Osceola Registry

Registry data is current as of 8/3/2015

 Refresh   |       
RankNameCountyBeard LengthRight Spur LengthLeft Spur LengthYear
Page size:
 571 items in 29 pages
1Clinton WoodsVolusia15.51.51.752011
2Justin SherrodHendry151.251.52015
3Robert J. StosselGlades151.251.382009
4Ronnie J. NelmsAlachua14.3751.51.252011
5Jeff PetersonPolk14.251.8751.8752002
6Lynn M. DavisDuval14.1251.8751.8751999
7Bryan A. AmesBrevard141.251.3752013
8Stan KrupskiLake13.8751.3751.3752013
9Jack E. Rhoden, Jr.Pasco13.8751.251.252015
10Robert OrthIndian River13.6251.8751.751999
11Randall K. KruegerGlades13.6251.251.3752002
12Ray SzymanskiPasco13.51.51.382009
13Ralph J. OxendineCitrus13.51.51.3752001
14George LaBonteOkeechobee13.51.251.252002
15Ollen A. WoodruffOsceola13.3751.8751.52001
16Robert E. Williams, Jr.Highlands13.21.51.252006
17Ms. Barbara StosselGlades13.1251.251.3752008
18Winston JonesAlachua131.51.3752011
19Billy HendersonCitrus131.3751.3752003
20Mark C. HammondAlachua131.251.252003

FWC Facts:
Armadillos are not native to Florida, but are now common over most of the state. They like forested or semi-open habitats with loose-textured soil that allows them to dig easily.

Learn More at AskFWC